Team

Bringing together an event on the scale of TEDxPerth requires a passionate, dedicated team with a diverse set of skills and experiences. Our team consists entirely of volunteers united by a belief in the transformative power of ideas. By giving a platform for the Ideas Worth Spreading of Perth's brightest thinker's and doers, we are proud to present a beacon for all that is remarkable, challenging and thought-provoking in Perth.

Thanks to our past TEDxPerth crew: Gemma Sidney, Trish Wood, Aaron Yeak, Mara Korstanje, Nico Fiore, Sol Cinetto, Tam Le, Michal Napora, Dustin de Souza, Marc Phillips, Ian Olszewski, Sally Jarvis, Badi Bayly, Mara Papavasiliou, Galen Townson, Amy Broadfoot, Karen Wellington, Sue Fenty, Francesco Piasentin, Richard Watson, Luke Copley, Anita Adhitya, Brad Giles, Alex Krstevski, Clara Soh, Kira Rikkers, Tennille Kroemer, Chloe Lyons, Nanda Duijndam, Phil Berrik, Portia Odell, Prue Pike, Melissa Langdon, Scooter Byrne, Aaron Clements, Linh Le, Marion Burchell and Meg Delahoy. 

Thanks also to all the on-the-day volunteers that have helped out at our events - there are so many of you to name!

And finally here's a shout-out to the past TEDxPerth creative team led by Tim Kenworthy.

Organising Team

Joel Miller

Creative Director, Lead Curator, Licensee

Georgia Malone

General Manager

Coan Harvey

Board Member, Treasurer

Mary Miller-Furesh

Partnerships Director

Caine Chennatt

Production Director, Curator

Rob Lines

Offsites Manager

Ai-Ling Truong

Food Curator

Kali Norman

Projects Coordinator

Rahul Seth

Finance Manager

Gavin Buckley

Curator, Speaker Coach

Lisa Evans

Speaker Coach

Dr Kate Raynes-Goldie

Speaker Coach

Horst Kornberger

Speaker Coach

Andy Farrant

Speaker Couch

Rachael West

Speaker Coach

Michela Cimnaghi

Social Media Coordinator

Anja Dragovic

Marketing Coordinator

Lain Duong

Partnerships Coordinator

Felicity Verdouw

Media Producer

Mason Fleming

Resident Videographer

Jessica Harlond-Kenny

Installations Coordinator

Clint Logan

Video Producer

Daniel Tay

Livestream Coordinator

Takamitsu Hirono

Translation Project Coordinator

Laura Gartry

Broadcast Presenter
Board Members

Simon Dawkins

Chair

Joel Miller

Creative Director, Lead Curator, Licensee

Tracy Deveugle-Frink

Board Member, Secretary

Coan Harvey

Board Member, Treasurer

Adil Bux

Board Member